School Awards

Home
About St. Augustine's
About This Site
Principal's Message
Contact Us
Digital Citizenship
Find Us
Extracurricular Activities
Misson & Values
Parent Information
Resource Links
Safe & Caring Schools
School Awards
School Calendar
School Council
School Development
School Memos
School Policies
Staff List

 

School Awards

2013-2014 School Awards

Carol Mosdell Student of the Year
Male  
Female  
   
Athlete of the Year
Male  
Female  
   
School Council Role Model Awards
Kindergarten  
Kindergarten  
Grade 1  
Grade 1  
Grade 2  
Grade 3  
Grade 4  
Grade 5  
Grade 6  
"Big Tom" Performing Arts Award
Grade 3  
Grade 6  

House League Champion :

 

2012-2013 School Awards

Carol Mosdell Student of the Year
Male Caleb Yetman
Female Victoria Carroll
   
Athlete of the Year
Male Evan Ezekiel
Female Shae-Lynn Clarke
   
School Council Role Model Awards
Kindergarten Rachael Delaney
Kindergarten Hailey Young
Grade 1 Chloe Doyle
Grade 2 Chenille Mitchell
Grade 3 Dana Cummings
Grade 4 Justin O'Rourke
Grade 5 Alicia Meadus
Grade 6 McKenzie Bennett
"Big Tom" Performing Arts Award
Grade 3 Tannika Mercer
Grade 6 Brent Bickford

House League Champion : Blasters

 

2011-2012 School Awards

Carol Mosdell Student of the Year
Male Logan Hurley
Female Hailey Lawrence
   
Athlete of the Year
Male MacKenzie Delaney
Female Samantha Parsons
   
School Council Role Model Awards
Kindergarten Tyisha Meadus
Kindergarten Brooklyn Kitchen
Grade 1 Riely Bickford
Grade 2 Jillian Kitchen
Grade 3 Jenna Fox
Grade 4 Billy Madden
Grade 5 Gemma Jenkins
Grade 6 Kendra Power
Grade 6 Jonathan Taylor
Music Award
Primary  
Elementary  

House League Champion : Not awarded this year.

2010-2011 School Awards

Carol Mosdell Student of the Year
Male Bobby Doyle
Female Keshia Noseworthy
   
Athlete of the Year
Male Tanner Bennett
Female Nicole Hynes
   
School Council Role Model Awards
Kindergarten Megan Parsons
Kindergarten Eva Cobb
Grade 1 Christopher Kitchen
Grade 1 Noah Lawrence
Grade 2 Keisha Carroll
Grade 3 Nicole Pearl
Grade 4 Victoria Carroll
Grade 5 Danielle Gorman
Grade 5 Chantal Taplin
Grade 6 Samantha Carroll
Music Award
Primary Bailey Hawco
Elementary Caleb Yetman
Elementary Sportsmanship Award
Male Logan Hurley
Female Shae Lynn Clarke
   

House League Champion : Blasters

 

 

2009-2010 School Awards

Carol Mosdell Student of the Year
Male Cameron Hibbs
Female Breanna Bickford
   
Athlete of the Year
Male Madison Bursey
Female Sandra Parsons
   
School Council Role Model Awards
Kindergarten Hannah Bickford
Kindergarten Sara Parsons
Grade 1 Hannah Durdle
Grade 2 Chloe Somerton
Grade 3 Kiersten Carroll
Grade 4 Haley Lawrence
Grade 4 Sabrina  Hibbs
Grade 5 Tanner Bennett
Grade 6 Jonathan Parsons
   

House League Champion : Blasters

2008-2009 School Awards

Carol Mosdell Student of the Year
Male Kyle Nolan
Female Mollie Seward
   
Athlete of the Year
Male Cody Beeso
Female Amanda Fitzgerald
   
School Council Role Model Awards
Kindergarten Miguel Shea
Kindergarten Todd Tobin
Grade 1 Shi Magalska
Grade 2  
Grade 3 Nikita Carroll
Grade 3 Coressa Carroll
Grade 4 Alicia Barnes
Grade 5 Cameron Hibbs
Grade 6 Chelsea Tremblett
Grade 6 Taylor Murphy
   

House League Champion : Drillers

 

2007-2008 School Awards

Carol Mosdell Student of the Year
Male Gerald Byrne
Female Vanessa Penney
   
Athlete of the Year
Male Jamie Sheppard
Female Morgan Mitchell
   
School Council Role Model Awards
Kindergarten Joshua Simon
Kindergarten Selena Mugford
Grade 1 Evan Ezekiel
Grade 2 Jasmine Hussey
Grade 2 Kiana Clarke
Grade 3 Preston Bickford
Grade 4 Kayla Ford
Grade 5 Mollie Seward
Grade 5 Cody Besso
Grade 6 Nicole Doyle
   

House League Champion : Drillers

 

2006-2007 School Awards

Carol Mosdell Student of the Year
Male Kevin Dobbin
Female Mallory Seward
   
Athlete of the Year
Male Jordan Blackwood
Female Karissa Bennett
   
School Council Role Model Awards
Kindergarten Shae-Lynn Clarke
Kindergarten Hannah Brown
Grade 1 Tamsyn Russell
Grade 1 MacKenzie Delaney
Grade 2 Krista Taplin
Grade 3 Brianna Bickford
Grade 4 Jared Brazil
Grade 5 Leah Curnew
Grade 6 Kaysha Mugford
   

House League Champion : Drillers


2005-2006 School Awards

Carol Mosdell Student of the Year
Male Donovan Taplin
Female Nicole Neary
   
Athlete of the Year
Male Dylan Boone
Female Tina Drover
   
School Council Role Model Awards
Kindergarten Logan Hurley
Kindergarten Destiny Carroll
Grade 1 Keshia Noseworthy
Grade 2 Sarah Madden
Grade 3 Kyle Nolan
Grade 3 Shawna Mugford
Grade 4 Stephanie Hutchings
Grade 4 Shane Doyle
Grade 5 Karissa Bennett
Grade 5 Kourtney Weeks
Grade 6 Chelsea Tobin
Grade 6 Stacey Matthews
   

House League Champion : Drillers

 

Back Home Next